MCID: GDP001
MIFTS: 56

Goodpasture Syndrome

Categories: Bone diseases, Cardiovascular diseases, Immune diseases, Nephrological diseases, Rare diseases, Respiratory diseases

Aliases & Classifications for Goodpasture Syndrome

MalaCards integrated aliases for Goodpasture Syndrome:

Name: Goodpasture Syndrome 57 12 53 59 55 15
Anti-Glomerular Basement Membrane Disease 12 59 44 73
Pulmonary Renal Syndrome 53 73
Anti-Gbm Disease 12 55
Rapidly Progressive Glomerulonephritis with Pulmonary Hemorrhage 53
Anti-Glomerular Basement Membrane Antibody Disease 53
Anti-Glomerular Basement Membrane Disease 37
Anti-Basement Membrane Glomerulonephritis 73
Glomerulonephritis - Pulmonary Hemorrhage 53
Goodpasture's Syndrome 76
Anti-Gbm Syndrome 59

Characteristics:

Orphanet epidemiological data:

59
anti-glomerular basement membrane disease
Inheritance: Not applicable; Prevalence: <1/1000000 (Europe); Age of onset: Adolescent,Adult;

OMIM:

57
Inheritance:
autosomal recessive


HPO:

32
goodpasture syndrome:
Inheritance autosomal recessive inheritance


Classifications:



Summaries for Goodpasture Syndrome

NIH Rare Diseases : 53 Goodpasture syndrome is an autoimmune disease that affects the lungs and kidneys and is characterized by pulmonary alveolar hemorrhage (bleeding in the lungs) and a kidney disease known as glomerulonephritis. Some use the term "Goodpasture syndrome" for the findings of glomerulonephritis and pulmonary hemorrhage and the term "Goodpasture disease" for those patients with glomerulonephritis, pulmonary hemorrhage, and anti-GBM antibodies. Currently, the preferred term for both conditions is �??anti-GBM antibody disease�?�. Circulating antibodies are directed against the collagen of the part of the kidney known as the glomerular basement membrane (GBM), resulting in acute or rapidly progressive glomerulonephritis. Antibodies also attack the collagen of the air sacs of the lung (alveoli) resulting in bleeding of the lung (pulmonary hemorrhage). Symptoms may include  general body discomfort or pain, bleeding from the nose and/or blood in the urine, respiratory problems, anemia, chest pain, and kidney failure. Anti-GBM disease is thought to result from an environmental insult (smoking, infections, exposure to certain drugs) in a person with genetic susceptibility, such as a specific human leukocyte antigen (HLA) type.  Diagnosis is confirmed with the presence of anti-GBM antibody in the blood or in the kidney. The treatment of choice is plasmapheresis in conjunction with prednisone and cyclophosphamide.

MalaCards based summary : Goodpasture Syndrome, also known as anti-glomerular basement membrane disease, is related to anti-basement membrane glomerulonephritis and crescentic glomerulonephritis. An important gene associated with Goodpasture Syndrome is COL4A3 (Collagen Type IV Alpha 3 Chain), and among its related pathways/superpathways are Phospholipase-C Pathway and Degradation of the extracellular matrix. The drugs Metformin and Hypoglycemic Agents have been mentioned in the context of this disorder. Affiliated tissues include lung, kidney and bone, and related phenotypes are respiratory insufficiency and arthritis

Disease Ontology : 12 An autoimmune hypersensitivity disease that is characterized by antibody attack of the basement membrane in lungs and kidneys, leading to bleeding from the lungs and kidney failure.

Wikipedia : 76 Goodpasture syndrome (GPS), also known as anti-glomerular basement membrane disease, is a rare... more...

Description from OMIM: 233450

Related Diseases for Goodpasture Syndrome

Diseases related to Goodpasture Syndrome via text searches within MalaCards or GeneCards Suite gene sharing:

(show top 50) (show all 74)
# Related Disease Score Top Affiliating Genes
1 anti-basement membrane glomerulonephritis 31.3 COL4A3 COL4A4 COL4A5 EDA
2 crescentic glomerulonephritis 30.0 MPO VCAM1
3 glomerulonephritis 29.2 CFP COL4A3 COL4A4 COL4A5 MPO VCAM1
4 rapidly progressive glomerulonephritis 11.4
5 membranous nephropathy 10.4
6 iga glomerulonephritis 10.4
7 thrombotic thrombocytopenic purpura 10.2
8 fibrillary glomerulonephritis 10.2
9 dermatomyositis 10.1
10 psoriasis 10.1
11 multiple sclerosis 10.1
12 systemic lupus erythematosus 10.1
13 nephrotic syndrome 10.1
14 relapsing-remitting multiple sclerosis 10.1
15 pneumonia 10.1
16 lupus erythematosus 10.1
17 immune-complex glomerulonephritis 10.1 MPO VCAM1
18 leukostasis 10.1 MPO VCAM1
19 subacute bacterial endocarditis 10.1 CFP MPO
20 keratopathy 10.1 NID1 VCAM1
21 henoch-schoenlein purpura 10.0 MPO VCAM1
22 acute proliferative glomerulonephritis 10.0 COL4A3 EDA MPO
23 castleman disease 10.0
24 pyelonephritis 10.0
25 xanthogranulomatous pyelonephritis 10.0
26 anca-associated vasculitis 10.0
27 corneal dystrophy, posterior polymorphous, 3 10.0 COL4A3 COL4A4
28 autoimmune glomerulonephritis 10.0 COL4A3 FCGR2B
29 alport syndrome and thin basement membrane nephropathy 9.9 COL4A3 COL4A4 COL4A5
30 hematuria, benign familial 9.9 COL4A3 COL4A4 COL4A5
31 alport syndrome, autosomal dominant 9.9 COL4A3 COL4A4 COL4A5
32 alport syndrome, autosomal recessive 9.9 COL4A3 COL4A4 COL4A5
33 inner ear disease 9.9 COL4A5 MPO
34 leiomyomatosis 9.9 COL4A3 COL4A4 COL4A5
35 focal segmental glomerulosclerosis 9.9 COL4A3 COL4A4 COL4A5
36 lung cancer susceptibility 3 9.9
37 adult respiratory distress syndrome 9.9
38 end stage renal failure 9.9
39 respiratory failure 9.9
40 adenocarcinoma 9.9
41 churg-strauss syndrome 9.9
42 purpura 9.9
43 influenza 9.9
44 vasculitis 9.9
45 allergic angiitis 9.9
46 microscopic polyangiitis 9.9
47 encephalopathy 9.9
48 scleroderma, familial progressive 9.8
49 hepatitis 9.8
50 hepatitis c 9.8

Comorbidity relations with Goodpasture Syndrome via Phenotypic Disease Network (PDN):


Acute Kidney Failure Chronic Kidney Failure
Deficiency Anemia Heart Disease
Respiratory Failure

Graphical network of the top 20 diseases related to Goodpasture Syndrome:



Diseases related to Goodpasture Syndrome

Symptoms & Phenotypes for Goodpasture Syndrome

Symptoms via clinical synopsis from OMIM:

57
Genitourinary Kidneys:
renal insufficiency
glomerulonephritis

Respiratory:
dyspnea

Immunology:
autoimmune disease

Laboratory Abnormalities:
proteinuria
hematuria
circulating antibodies to alpha-3 chain of type iv collagen

Respiratory Lung:
hemoptysis
pulmonary infiltrates
pulmonary hemorrhage


Clinical features from OMIM:

233450

Human phenotypes related to Goodpasture Syndrome:

59 32 (show all 22)
# Description HPO Frequency Orphanet Frequency HPO Source Accession
1 respiratory insufficiency 59 32 hallmark (90%) Very frequent (99-80%) HP:0002093
2 arthritis 59 32 occasional (7.5%) Occasional (29-5%) HP:0001369
3 renal insufficiency 59 32 occasional (7.5%) Occasional (29-5%) HP:0000083
4 proteinuria 59 32 hallmark (90%) Very frequent (99-80%) HP:0000093
5 fever 59 32 occasional (7.5%) Occasional (29-5%) HP:0001945
6 arthralgia 59 32 occasional (7.5%) Occasional (29-5%) HP:0002829
7 anemia 59 32 hallmark (90%) Very frequent (99-80%) HP:0001903
8 autoimmunity 59 32 hallmark (90%) Very frequent (99-80%) HP:0002960
9 myalgia 59 32 occasional (7.5%) Occasional (29-5%) HP:0003326
10 glomerulopathy 59 32 hallmark (90%) Very frequent (99-80%) HP:0100820
11 hematuria 59 32 frequent (33%) Frequent (79-30%) HP:0000790
12 retinal detachment 59 32 occasional (7.5%) Occasional (29-5%) HP:0000541
13 hemoptysis 59 32 hallmark (90%) Very frequent (99-80%) HP:0002105
14 purpura 59 32 occasional (7.5%) Occasional (29-5%) HP:0000979
15 chest pain 59 32 hallmark (90%) Very frequent (99-80%) HP:0100749
16 cough 59 32 hallmark (90%) Very frequent (99-80%) HP:0012735
17 vasculitis 59 32 hallmark (90%) Very frequent (99-80%) HP:0002633
18 pulmonary infiltrates 59 32 hallmark (90%) Very frequent (99-80%) HP:0002113
19 persistence of primary teeth 59 32 hallmark (90%) Very frequent (99-80%) HP:0006335
20 dyspnea 32 HP:0002094
21 glomerulonephritis 32 HP:0000099
22 pulmonary hemorrhage 32 HP:0040223

GenomeRNAi Phenotypes related to Goodpasture Syndrome according to GeneCards Suite gene sharing:

26 (show all 32)
# Description GenomeRNAi Source Accession Score Top Affiliating Genes
1 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-100 10.05 MPO
2 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-105 10.05 EDA
3 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-123 10.05 COL4A3BP
4 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-125 10.05 FCGR2B RAN
5 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-126 10.05 MPO
6 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-133 10.05 FCGR2B
7 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-135 10.05 RAN
8 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-146 10.05 FCGR2B RAN
9 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-151 10.05 COL4A3BP FCGR2B
10 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-157 10.05 MPO
11 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-158 10.05 RAN
12 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-159 10.05 RAN
13 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-166 10.05 RAN
14 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-169 10.05 EDA
15 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-176 10.05 MPO
16 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-177 10.05 COL4A3BP RAN
17 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-186 10.05 MPO
18 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-201 10.05 RAN
19 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-29 10.05 COL4A3BP EDA MPO
20 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-30 10.05 RAN
21 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-32 10.05 RAN
22 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-36 10.05 MPO
23 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-57 10.05 MPO
24 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-6 10.05 RAN
25 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-63 10.05 COL4A3BP FCGR2B
26 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-67 10.05 COL4A3BP
27 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-7 10.05 MPO FCGR2B RAN
28 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-70 10.05 MPO RAN
29 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-73 10.05 EDA FCGR2B
30 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-74 10.05 EDA
31 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-78 10.05 RAN
32 Increased shRNA abundance (Z-score > 2) GR00366-A-85 10.05 COL4A3BP

MGI Mouse Phenotypes related to Goodpasture Syndrome:

46
# Description MGI Source Accession Score Top Affiliating Genes
1 cardiovascular system MP:0005385 9.86 CFP COL4A3 COL4A3BP COL4A5 FCGR2B MPO
2 homeostasis/metabolism MP:0005376 9.76 CFP COL4A3 COL4A3BP COL4A4 COL4A5 FCGR2B
3 immune system MP:0005387 9.56 CFP COL4A3 COL4A3BP COL4A4 COL4A5 FCGR2B
4 mortality/aging MP:0010768 9.23 CFP COL4A3 COL4A3BP COL4A4 COL4A5 FCGR2B

Drugs & Therapeutics for Goodpasture Syndrome

Drugs for Goodpasture Syndrome (from DrugBank, HMDB, Dgidb, PharmGKB, IUPHAR, NovoSeek, BitterDB):

(show all 7)
# Name Status Phase Clinical Trials Cas Number PubChem Id
1
Metformin Approved Phase 2, Phase 3 657-24-9 14219 4091
2 Hypoglycemic Agents Phase 2, Phase 3
3 Immunologic Factors Phase 2,Not Applicable
4 Immunoglobulin G Phase 2
5 Antibodies Phase 2,Not Applicable
6 Immunoglobulins Phase 2,Not Applicable
7 Autoantibodies Not Applicable

Interventional clinical trials:


# Name Status NCT ID Phase Drugs
1 Comparison Study of Cefazolin Versus Cefazolin Plus Azithromycin Prophylaxis in Post-Cesarean Endometritis Withdrawn NCT01721616 Phase 4 Azithromycin;Cefazolin
2 Alemtuzumab in Chronic Inflammatory Demyelinating Polyradiculoneuropathy (CIPD) Withdrawn NCT01757574 Phase 4 Alemtuzumab infusion
3 Efficacy Study of Metformin Glycinate on Postprandial Lipemia Recruiting NCT02064881 Phase 2, Phase 3 Metformin glycinate;Metformin Hydrochloride
4 An Open-Label Phase II Study to Evaluate the Efficacy and Safety of IdeS in Anti-GBM Disease (GOOD-IDES) Recruiting NCT03157037 Phase 2
5 Detection of Anti-glomerular Basement Membrane Antibodies (Anti-GBM): a Promising Biomarker for Lupus Nephritis (LN)? Recruiting NCT03664908 Not Applicable
6 Diagnostic and Prognostic Value of Miss-1 Study in Children and Adult With Nephrotic Syndrome MISSNEPHROTIQUE Recruiting NCT03592030
7 Changes in Haemostasis After Therapeutic Plasmapheresis With Citrate Anticoagulation Recruiting NCT03801135 Not Applicable Fibrinogen concentrate
8 Comparison of ANCA and Anti-GBM Auto-antibodies Removal Kinetics Between Plasma Exchanges and Immunoadsorption in Patients With ANCA-associated Vasculitis or Anti-GBM Disease Not yet recruiting NCT03635385 Not Applicable

Search NIH Clinical Center for Goodpasture Syndrome

Cochrane evidence based reviews: anti-glomerular basement membrane disease

Genetic Tests for Goodpasture Syndrome

Anatomical Context for Goodpasture Syndrome

MalaCards organs/tissues related to Goodpasture Syndrome:

41
Lung, Kidney, Bone, T Cells, Bone Marrow, Monocytes, Neutrophil

Publications for Goodpasture Syndrome

Articles related to Goodpasture Syndrome:

(show top 50) (show all 132)
# Title Authors Year
1
The treatment of ANCA-associated rapidly-progressive glomerulonephritis and Goodpasture syndrome with therapeutic apheresis. ( 29503131 )
2018
2
Preserving fertility in an unconscious patient with Goodpasture syndrome-medicolegal and ethical aspects. ( 30062013 )
2018
3
Mid-ventricle Takotsubo in a Patient with Goodpasture Syndrome. ( 30237949 )
2018
4
A rare fatal complication of bleeding immediately following polytetrafluoroethylene arteriovenous grafting in a lady with Goodpasture syndrome. ( 30253034 )
2018
5
Red to green pigment change noted in plasma of patient undergoing therapeutic plasma exchange for Goodpasture syndrome. ( 30276851 )
2018
6
Cutaneous vasculitis preceding the onset of anti-GBM disease (Goodpasture syndrome). ( 30545692 )
2018
7
IgA-mediated anti-glomerular basement membrane disease. A case report. ( 28735878 )
2018
8
Reversal of Dialysis-Dependent Anti-Glomerular Basement Membrane Disease Using Plasma Exchange, Glucocorticosteroids, and Rituximab. ( 30197991 )
2018
9
Use of rituximab as an induction therapy in anti-glomerular basement-membrane disease. ( 30236081 )
2018
10
Anti-Glomerular Basement Membrane Disease. ( 30274629 )
2018
11
Anti-glomerular basement membrane disease due to monoclonal IgG Lambda antibodies: a very rare case of monoclonal gammopathy of renal significance. ( 30302532 )
2018
12
Clinicopathological features and outcome of antibody-negative anti-glomerular basement membrane disease. ( 30315136 )
2018
13
Properdin binds independent of complement activation in an in vivo model of anti-glomerular basement membrane disease. ( 30322716 )
2018
14
Anti-glomerular basement membrane disease: an update on subgroups, pathogenesis and therapies. ( 30371823 )
2018
15
T cell responses to peptides of Goodpasture autoantigen in patients with anti-glomerular basement membrane disease. ( 28152559 )
2018
16
Fever and prodromal infections in anti-glomerular basement membrane disease. ( 28261931 )
2018
17
Diagnostic and management challenges in Goodpasture's (anti-glomerular basement membrane) disease. ( 28459999 )
2018
18
Goodpasture Syndrome (Anti-glomerular Basement Membrane Antibody Disease) ( 29083697 )
2017
19
Particularities of Goodpasture Syndrome. ( 29034872 )
2017
20
Anti-glomerular basement membrane disease: Case series from a tertiary center in North India. ( 28356661 )
2017
21
Plasma from patients with anti-glomerular basement membrane disease could recognize microbial peptides. ( 28410377 )
2017
22
Anti-glomerular basement membrane disease accompanied by systemic lupus erythematosus presenting central nervous system involvement. ( 28509118 )
2017
23
Anti-Glomerular Basement Membrane Disease. ( 28515156 )
2017
24
Outcomes of patients with Goodpasture syndrome: A nationwide cohort-based study from the French Society of Hemapheresis. ( 27267459 )
2016
25
Goodpasture Syndrome Diagnosed One Year And A Half after the Appearance of the First Symptoms (Case Report). ( 28028414 )
2016
26
A case of mistaken identity: fibrillary glomerulonephritis masquerading as crescentic anti-glomerular basement membrane disease. ( 26636330 )
2016
27
Spatial and Temporal Clustering of Anti-Glomerular Basement Membrane Disease. ( 27401523 )
2016
28
Atypical anti-glomerular basement membrane disease: lessons learned. ( 27679709 )
2016
29
Multiple recurrences of anti-glomerular basement membrane disease with variable antibody detection: can the laboratory be trusted? ( 27679710 )
2016
30
Clinical management of pregnancy in women with Goodpasture syndrome. ( 25634441 )
2015
31
Severe adult respiratory distress syndrome from Goodpasture syndrome. Survival using extracorporeal membrane oxygenation. ( 25590156 )
2015
32
Goodpasture syndrome and posterior reversible encephalopathy syndrome. ( 25982503 )
2015
33
Prolonged venovenous extracorporeal membrane oxygenation without anticoagulation: a case of Goodpasture syndrome-related pulmonary haemorrhage. ( 24588439 )
2014
34
Serum BAFF and APRIL might be associated with disease activity and kidney damage in patients with anti-glomerular basement membrane disease. ( 23317407 )
2013
35
The role of interleukin-23/interleukin-17 axis in coexisting anti-glomerular basement membrane disease and lupus nephritis. ( 23640643 )
2013
36
Reversible posterior leukoencephalopathy syndrome in Goodpasture syndrome. ( 22806294 )
2012
37
Reversible posterior leukoencephalopathy in the course of Goodpasture syndrome. ( 22251235 )
2012
38
Cellular and molecular aspects of Goodpasture syndrome. ( 22218111 )
2012
39
Serum antibody-negative Goodpasture syndrome with delta granule pool storage deficiency and eosinophilia. ( 26069804 )
2012
40
Plasma exchange in Goodpasture syndrome associated with Turner's syndrome: A case report. ( 23515881 )
2012
41
Extracorporeal membrane oxygenation as a platform for recovery: a case report of a child with pulmonary hemorrhage, refractory hypoxemic respiratory failure, and new onset goodpasture syndrome. ( 22893987 )
2012
42
Rituximab in anti-glomerular basement membrane disease. ( 21258056 )
2012
43
Epidemiology and etiology of wegener granulomatosis, microscopic polyangiitis, churg-strauss syndrome and goodpasture syndrome: vasculitides with frequent lung involvement. ( 21674413 )
2011
44
A case of Goodpasture syndrome positive for anti-GBM antibody and MPO-ANCA complicated by a variety of serious infections. ( 21426895 )
2011
45
A 25-year experience with pediatric anti-glomerular basement membrane disease. ( 20963446 )
2011
46
Clinical features and outcomes of anti-glomerular basement membrane disease in older patients. ( 21168945 )
2011
47
Anti-glomerular basement membrane disease in the elderly. ( 21421136 )
2011
48
Smiling glomerulus reveals diagnosis in seronegative anti-glomerular basement membrane disease. ( 25984186 )
2011
49
Plasma exchange for Goodpasture syndrome. ( 20117054 )
2010
50
Development of anti-glomerular basement membrane disease after remission from perinuclear ANCA-associated glomerulonephritis in a patient with HLA susceptibility. ( 19733946 )
2010

Variations for Goodpasture Syndrome

Expression for Goodpasture Syndrome

Search GEO for disease gene expression data for Goodpasture Syndrome.

Pathways for Goodpasture Syndrome

GO Terms for Goodpasture Syndrome

Cellular components related to Goodpasture Syndrome according to GeneCards Suite gene sharing:

# Name GO ID Score Top Affiliating Genes
1 extracellular region GO:0005576 9.95 CFP COL4A3 COL4A4 COL4A5 EDA MPO
2 extracellular space GO:0005615 9.91 CFP COL4A3 COL4A4 COL4A5 MPO VCAM1
3 extracellular matrix GO:0031012 9.67 COL4A3 COL4A4 COL4A5 NID1
4 endoplasmic reticulum lumen GO:0005788 9.62 CFP COL4A3 COL4A4 COL4A5
5 collagen-containing extracellular matrix GO:0062023 9.56 CFP COL4A3 COL4A5 NID1
6 basement membrane GO:0005604 9.46 COL4A3 COL4A4 COL4A5 NID1
7 collagen type IV trimer GO:0005587 9.13 COL4A3 COL4A4 COL4A5
8 collagen trimer GO:0005581 9.02 COL4A3 COL4A3BP COL4A4 COL4A5 EDA

Biological processes related to Goodpasture Syndrome according to GeneCards Suite gene sharing:

# Name GO ID Score Top Affiliating Genes
1 immune response GO:0006955 9.62 CFP COL4A3BP EDA FCGR2B
2 extracellular matrix organization GO:0030198 9.35 COL4A3 COL4A4 COL4A5 NID1 VCAM1
3 cell-matrix adhesion GO:0007160 9.33 EDA NID1 VCAM1
4 collagen-activated tyrosine kinase receptor signaling pathway GO:0038063 9.26 COL4A3 COL4A5
5 glomerular basement membrane development GO:0032836 8.8 COL4A3 COL4A4 NID1

Molecular functions related to Goodpasture Syndrome according to GeneCards Suite gene sharing:

# Name GO ID Score Top Affiliating Genes
1 extracellular matrix structural constituent conferring tensile strength GO:0030020 8.96 COL4A3 COL4A5
2 extracellular matrix structural constituent GO:0005201 8.92 COL4A3 COL4A4 COL4A5 NID1

Sources for Goodpasture Syndrome

3 CDC
7 CNVD
9 Cosmic
10 dbSNP
11 DGIdb
17 ExPASy
19 FMA
28 GO
29 GTR
30 HGMD
31 HMDB
32 HPO
33 ICD10
34 ICD10 via Orphanet
35 ICD9CM
36 IUPHAR
37 KEGG
38 LifeMap
40 LOVD
42 MedGen
44 MeSH
45 MESH via Orphanet
46 MGI
49 NCI
50 NCIt
51 NDF-RT
54 NINDS
55 Novoseek
57 OMIM
58 OMIM via Orphanet
62 PubMed
64 QIAGEN
69 SNOMED-CT via HPO
70 SNOMED-CT via Orphanet
71 TGDB
72 Tocris
73 UMLS
74 UMLS via Orphanet
Content
Loading form....